Inform > Sports Fixtures

Sports Fixtures

Please see below details of Sports Fixtures for the Lent Term.

Parents can access the Sports Portal by clicking here.

DATE TIME FIXTURE LOCATION
07.01.17 1345 Hockey v Clayesmore: 1st XI  Home
  1400 Netball v Sherborne International: 1st VII  Home
  1430 Hockey v Clayesmore: U15  Home
  1430 Football v Wells: 1st XI, 2nd XI  Away
  1445 Netball v Sherborne International: 2nd VII  Home
  1515 Hockey v Clayesmore: U14  Home
  1530 Hockey v Clayesmore: 2nd XI  Away
  1530 Netball v Sherborne International: U15A  Home
12.01.17 1430 Cross Country: Ken Bailey Races  Bryanston
  1430 Football v Canford: 1st XI, 2nd XI  Home
  1430 Netball v Bournemouth Collegiate: U15  Home
14.01.17 1415 Hockey v Wells: 1st XI  Away
  1415 Hockey v Wells: U15  Home
  1430 Football v Clayesmore: 1st XI  Away
  1430 Netball v Clayesmore: 1st VII, 2nd VII, U15A, U15B  Away
  1515 Hockey v Wells: 2nd XI  Away
  1515 Hockey v Wells: U14 Home
26.01.17 1530 Hockey v QE Wimborne: 2nd XI  Away
  1500 Lacrosse v Peter Symonds Home
28.01.17 1430 Netball v Hampshire Collegiate: 1st VII, 2nd VII, U15A, U15B  Away
  1430 Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate: U14  Home
  1430 Football v Sherborne International: 2nd XI  Home
  1515 Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate: 1st XI  Away
  1615 Hockey v Hampshire Collegiate: U15  Away
02.02.17 1400 North Dorset Swimming Competition  Home
  1430 Hockey v Monkton: 1st XI  Away
  1430 Hockey v Monkton: 2nd XI  Home
  1430 Cross Country: Studland Stampede  Studland
  1430 Lacrosse v Bryanston  Home
  1545 Netball v Thomas Hardyes: 1st VII, 2nd VII  Away
  1645 Netball v Thomas Hardyes: U15A, U15B  Away
04.02.17 1400 Football v Warminster: 1st XI, 2nd XI  Home
05.02.17 1200 U16 MA Rugby 7s Tournament  Home
09.02.17 1430 Milton Abbey Cross Country Races  Home
  1430 Hockey v Ballard: 2nd XI  Away
  1430 Hockey v Ballard: U15 Home
  1430 Netball v Sexey’s: 1st VII, 2nd VII  Away
  1430 Netball v Bournemouth Collegiate: U15A  Away
  1430 Swimming v Canford Away
  1600 Hockey v Thomas Hardyes: U14  Away
21.02.17 1430 Milton Abbey Prep School Cross Country Home
23.02.17 All Day Fido May Clay Pigeon Shooting Competition Harrow School
  1430 Football v Canford: 1st XI, 2nd XI  Away
  1500 Hockey v Thomas Hardyes: 1st XI  Home
  1600
 
Hockey v QE Wimborne: U14 
postponed - 23.03.17
Home
 
25.02.17 1400 Inter-House Hockey Home
  1430 Football v Clayesmore: 1st XI  Home
  1400 Netball v Stonar: 1st VII, 2nd VII  Away
  1400 Netball v Stonar: U15A  Home
  1500 Lacrosse v Canford  Away
  1500 Netball v Stonar: U15B  Home
26.02.17 1300 Hockey: School v MAA Hornets Home
  PM U18/U16 Clayesmore Rugby 7s Tournament  Clayesmore
28.02.17 1500 Swimming v Canford Away
02.03.17 1430 Cross Country: Bryanston Relays  Bryanston
  1430 Lacrosse v Bryanston  Away
  1430 Netball v Bryanston: 1st VII, 2nd VII Away
04.03.17 1400 Hockey v Warminster: 1st XI  Away
  1400 Hockey v Warminster: 2nd XI  Home
  1430 Netball v Leweston: 1st VII, 2nd VII, U15A, U15B  Away
  1430 Football v Wells: 1st XI, 2nd XI  Home
  1500 Hockey v Warminster: U14  Home
  1515 Hockey v Warminster: U15 Away
05.03.17 1200 U18 MA Rugby 7s Tournament Home
09.03.17 1430 Football v Sexey’s School: 1st XI, 2nd XI  Home
  1430 Cross Country: Clayesmore Relays  Clayesmore
  1430 Netball v Sexey’s: 1st VII, 2nd VII  Home
  1430 Netball v Park School: U15A, U15B  Away
  1500 Hockey v THS: U14  Home
  1530 Lacrosse v Taunton School Home
16.03.17 1300 U16 Hockey Tournament Ballard
  1430 Cross Country: Canford Relays Canford
  1530 Hockey v QE Wimborne: U15  Away
  1615 Netball v St. Mary’s: 1st VII, 2nd VII, U15A, U15B  Away
18.03.17 1430 Hockey v Downside: 1st XI  Home
  1430 Hockey v Downside: 2nd XI  Away
  1430 Football v Downside: 1st XI, 2nd XI  Home
  1430 Netball v Warminster: 1st VII, 2nd VII, U15A, U15B  Away
  1530 Hockey v Downside: U15  Home
  1530 Hockey v Downside: U14 Away
  1530 Lacrosse v Canford Home
21.03.17 All Day Rosslyn Park Rugby 7s Tournament: U16 (Finals Day on 22.03) Rosslyn Park
22.03.17 All Day Rosslyn Park Rugby 7s Tournament: U18 (Finals Day on 23.03) Rosslyn Park
23.03.17 1430 Netball v Ballard: 1st VII  Home
  1530 Netball v Ballard: 2nd  VII  Home
  1600 Hockey v QE Wimborne: U14 Home